KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Electronics / Elect Eng

drawer device

Dutch translation: lade-inrichting / ladesysteem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawer device
Dutch translation:lade-inrichting / ladesysteem
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

14:26 Nov 2, 2013
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / elektromotoren
English term or phrase: drawer device
Lubrication of bearings with drawer device for grease removal
In order to perform bearing re-lubrication, old grease removal is carried out by the grease removal drawer device installed in each bearing.
Bram Poldervaart
lade-inrichting / ladesysteem
Explanation:
grease removal drawer device -

lade-inrichting/systeem voor de verwijdering van vet

Dit is de link naar jouw tekst over een inductiemotor:

2. Verwijder het staafje/stangetje van de lade om het oude vet te verwijderen, maak de lade schoon en plaats hem terug.

6. Dit vet moet worden verwijderd door het staafje van de lade terug/eraf te trekken. Deze procedure moet net zo lang worden herhaald totdat er geen vet meer in de lade zit.

http://tinyurl.com/nve4qdl

Hier is ook een document waarin i.p.v. een 'drawer' van een 'tray' wordt gesproken en dat meer inzicht kan verschaffen.

Impak - High Voltage AC Induction Motors

By the means of grease removal devices fitted to the endbrackets, surplus grease ejected from the bearings can be removed whilst the motor is either stationary or running.
The expelled grease trays are manufactured from extruded aluminium or, if specified, steel.

Fig. 6. View of an Impak showing the lubrication point, expelled grease tray (in the open position) and dustprotecting outer bearing cap.

Je hebt ook een variant met een vaste grease chamber (zie fig. 8)

A shaftmounted grease flinger transfers surplus grease to a chamber which should be cleaned out periodically.

http://tinyurl.com/ot37pmm

In jouw geval is het waarschijnlijk zo dat je een staafje moet weghalen (drawer rod), waardoor je dan de (vet)lade (drawer) eruit kan halen en schoonmaken en dan de 'drawer' terugplaatsen.
Selected response from:

Barend van Zadelhoff
Netherlands
Grading comment
perfect..dank voor je duidelijke uitleg
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lade-inrichting / ladesysteemBarend van Zadelhoff
3Vetverwijderingstrekapparaat
Maart3n


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vetverwijderingstrekapparaat


Explanation:
Lijkt me een soort vetschraper :-)

Maart3n
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Dutch

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lade-inrichting / ladesysteem


Explanation:
grease removal drawer device -

lade-inrichting/systeem voor de verwijdering van vet

Dit is de link naar jouw tekst over een inductiemotor:

2. Verwijder het staafje/stangetje van de lade om het oude vet te verwijderen, maak de lade schoon en plaats hem terug.

6. Dit vet moet worden verwijderd door het staafje van de lade terug/eraf te trekken. Deze procedure moet net zo lang worden herhaald totdat er geen vet meer in de lade zit.

http://tinyurl.com/nve4qdl

Hier is ook een document waarin i.p.v. een 'drawer' van een 'tray' wordt gesproken en dat meer inzicht kan verschaffen.

Impak - High Voltage AC Induction Motors

By the means of grease removal devices fitted to the endbrackets, surplus grease ejected from the bearings can be removed whilst the motor is either stationary or running.
The expelled grease trays are manufactured from extruded aluminium or, if specified, steel.

Fig. 6. View of an Impak showing the lubrication point, expelled grease tray (in the open position) and dustprotecting outer bearing cap.

Je hebt ook een variant met een vaste grease chamber (zie fig. 8)

A shaftmounted grease flinger transfers surplus grease to a chamber which should be cleaned out periodically.

http://tinyurl.com/ot37pmm

In jouw geval is het waarschijnlijk zo dat je een staafje moet weghalen (drawer rod), waardoor je dan de (vet)lade (drawer) eruit kan halen en schoonmaken en dan de 'drawer' terugplaatsen.

Barend van Zadelhoff
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
perfect..dank voor je duidelijke uitleg

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Rietvelt: Lademechanisme
14 hrs
  -> Bedankt voor je aandacht. 'Lademechanisme' zou je het ook kunnen noemen.