KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Finance (general)

Investment grade rating

Dutch translation: investment grade rating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investment grade rating
Dutch translation:investment grade rating
Entered by: Sanmar

11:42 Jun 16, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Investment grade rating
Context: This equity offering moves us closer to our goal of obtaining an investment grade rating for our debt. (The company has also reduced their debts by a significant amount).
Sanmar
United Kingdom
investment grade rating
Explanation:
Ik zou het onvertaald laten.
Selected response from:

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1investment grade rating
Martijn Naarding
3classificatie als investeringsklasse
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment grade rating
investment grade rating


Explanation:
Ik zou het onvertaald laten.


    Reference: http://www.dwt.net/Archief/2004/Februari/09-02-04/Internatio...
    Reference: http://www.athlon.nl/index.cfm?pid=43&itemid=162&contentitem...
Martijn Naarding
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willemien Rijsdijk: evt. uitleg tussen haakjes (predikaat 'hoge kredietwaardigheid')
2 hrs
  -> dank je

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classificatie als investeringsklasse


Explanation:
notering als investeringsklasse
waardering als investeringsklasse

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 80