KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Finance (general)

Broker's Analysts

Dutch translation: (financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Broker's Analysts
Dutch translation:(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

02:49 Nov 29, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / brokerage
English term or phrase: Broker's Analysts
I have no context. This is a group of people the interim results of a company have been presented to. But I can't find a good Dutch expression. Somehow "Brokersanalisten" or "Makelaarsanalisten" does not come up in Google. Anyone?
Willemina
(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars
Explanation:
'(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars' lijkt me dan in elk geval wel aanvaardbaar.

'Brokers-analisten' of 'makelaarsanalisten' zal hoedanook vroeg of laat wel beginnen op te duiken.

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt Evert, ik denk dat je gelijk hebt!

Willemina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars


Explanation:
'(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars' lijkt me dan in elk geval wel aanvaardbaar.

'Brokers-analisten' of 'makelaarsanalisten' zal hoedanook vroeg of laat wel beginnen op te duiken.

HTH


Native speaker of:

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars


Explanation:
'(financiële) analisten van brokers/makelaars' lijkt me dan in elk geval wel aanvaardbaar.

'Brokers-analisten' of 'makelaarsanalisten' zal hoedanook vroeg of laat wel beginnen op te duiken.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Bedankt Evert, ik denk dat je gelijk hebt!

Willemina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen: Ik weet ook niets beters.
16 mins