KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Finance (general)

foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services

Dutch translation: uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services
Dutch translation:uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

15:20 Feb 15, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services
een mondvol: to supply foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services to XXX. Graag hele zin als dat gaat
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie
Explanation:
Dat foreign exchange, he. Mogelijk zit ik er helemaal naast.
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
Perfect!! Chapeau.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1om XXX diensten te bieden op het gebied van het uitbesteden van call centers in het buitenland
Harry Borsje
2uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie
11thmuse


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
om XXX diensten te bieden op het gebied van het uitbesteden van call centers in het buitenland


Explanation:
een mond voller..., zie het maar als een voorzet

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Mayer: outsourcing wordt ook veel gebruikt in "marketing-speak"
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie


Explanation:
Dat foreign exchange, he. Mogelijk zit ik er helemaal naast.

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Perfect!! Chapeau.