KudoZ home » English to Dutch » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

T/A; R/O

Dutch translation: ter attentie van / 'Registered Office' --> maatschappelijk adres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T/A; R/O
Dutch translation:ter attentie van / 'Registered Office' --> maatschappelijk adres
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

12:06 Mar 12, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Letter
English term or phrase: T/A; R/O
Adresgegevens - het zal aan mij liggen maar ik zie het niet. Kan iemand mij helpen?

[Company Name]
T/A G.M. Telford
R/O Amber Way
Halesowen
[Postal Code]
etc.
Shayna Barby
ter attentie van / 'Registered Office' --> maatschappelijk adres
Explanation:
T/A: ter attentie van - verkeerde afkorting (t.a.v.)
R/O = Registered Office = maatschappelijk adres
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ter attentie van / 'Registered Office' --> maatschappelijk adres
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4t.a.v.Linda Ferwerda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
t.a.v.


Explanation:
Een schot voor de boeg:
T/A to attention of, dus t.a.v.
R/O residential on: zou ik onvertaald laten

Nogmaals het is puur een gok.



Linda Ferwerda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 34

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ter attentie van / 'Registered Office' --> maatschappelijk adres


Explanation:
T/A: ter attentie van - verkeerde afkorting (t.a.v.)
R/O = Registered Office = maatschappelijk adres

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!