KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Insurance

Contracting Out (Functions in Relation to Insurance) Order 1998

Dutch translation: Uitbesteding (Functies in verband met verzekering) Besluit 1998


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contracting Out (Functions in Relation to Insurance) Order 1998
Dutch translation:Uitbesteding (Functies in verband met verzekering) Besluit 1998
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

16:25 Dec 19, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: Contracting Out (Functions in Relation to Insurance) Order 1998
Can anyone give me a Dutch translation or description of this order?

Many thanks

Willemina
Willemina
Uitbesteding (Functies in verband met verzekering) Besluit 1998
Explanation:
Ik ben er bij de vertaling van uitgegaan dat het hier een kopje van een hoofdstuk, paragraaf o.i.d. betreft.
Hopelijk helpt 't.
Selected response from:

Gosse
Germany
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de hulp. Het gaat inderdaad om een besluit of beschikking en niet zozeer om een contract.

Maar dank aan beiden voor de hulp!

Willemina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Uitbesteding (Functies in verband met verzekering) Besluit 1998Gosse
4uitbestedingscontract 1998 (Functies in relatie tot verzekering)
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4uitbestedingscontract 1998 (Functies in relatie tot verzekering)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uitbestedingscontract 1998 (Functies in relatie tot verzekering)


Explanation:
wouldn't be too bad.

No references needed here.

HTH


Native speaker of:

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uitbestedingscontract 1998 (Functies in relatie tot verzekering)


Explanation:
wouldn't be too bad.

No references needed here.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 19

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uitbesteding (Functies in verband met verzekering) Besluit 1998


Explanation:
Ik ben er bij de vertaling van uitgegaan dat het hier een kopje van een hoofdstuk, paragraaf o.i.d. betreft.
Hopelijk helpt 't.

Gosse
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de hulp. Het gaat inderdaad om een besluit of beschikking en niet zozeer om een contract.

Maar dank aan beiden voor de hulp!

Willemina