KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Insurance

driving force

Dutch translation: stuwende kracht


10:59 Feb 20, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: driving force
......combining our existing affinity marketing expertise with a modern and efficient administrative capability.
The result is that X represents a potent new driving force within the market place, offering unparalleled levels of service and security.
Annette van der Lei
Spain
Dutch translation:stuwende kracht
Explanation:
no explanation
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stuwende kracht
11thmuse
4 +2stimulansxxxNicolette Ri
3 +2drijvende krachtrodi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drijvende kracht


Explanation:
ik zou hiervoor kiezen
Export drijvende kracht achter groei metalektro-industrie. Met magere verwachtingen
voor 2005 is sector economische

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
1 hr
  -> dank u

agree  Hilde Hoven
9 hrs
  -> dank u

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stuwende kracht


Explanation:
no explanation

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saskia Steur
1 hr
  -> Dank, word-ing

agree  xxxFullCircle
2 hrs
  -> Dank, Marion

agree  Marijke Mayer: mooi!
7 hrs
  -> Dank, Marijke

agree  Tina Vonhof
8 hrs
  -> Dank, Tina

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stimulans


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 48 mins (2005-02-21 07:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stimulerende kracht, stimulerende factor

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: Dit kan ook heel goed.
4 hrs

agree  11thmuse: En dan kun je 'potent' als krachtig vertalen. Prima.
12 hrs