KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Investment / Securities

concentrated position

Dutch translation: geconcentreerde portefeuille


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concentrated position
Dutch translation:geconcentreerde portefeuille
Entered by: TMJS

11:51 Dec 23, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stock exchange
English term or phrase: concentrated position
During the month we have been lightening up on some concentrated positions in healthcare stocks and diversified into other stocks of this sector.

Het gaat om een beleggingsfonds dat ipv een grote belegging in een paar aandelen liever een kleine belegging in een groot aantal aandelen doet
TMJS
geconcentreerde porte- feuille (s)
Explanation:
Zie google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2003-12-28 11:53:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

1 point for the right answer? Why is that? To go dutch?
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4geconcentreerde porte- feuille (s)
Adela Van Gils
3ernposities
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ernposities


Explanation:
lijkt me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 12:52:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry,
kernposities

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geconcentreerde porte- feuille (s)


Explanation:
Zie google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2003-12-28 11:53:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

1 point for the right answer? Why is that? To go dutch?

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Bedankt