KudoZ home » English to Dutch » IT (Information Technology)

base level code

Dutch translation: basiscode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base level code
Dutch translation:basiscode

02:01 Nov 23, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: base level code
Much of the strength of this system comes from a base level code developed from X and its forerunner Y.
Jacques Wolse
basiscode
Explanation:
Ik doe maar een gok. Is lekker algemeen.

Jacki
Selected response from:

Jacki
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Jacki!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broncodePieter_H
4code op basisniveauxxxXX789
2 +1basiscode
Jacki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broncode


Explanation:

Algemene IT-kreet voor code vòòr compilatie.


Groeten,

Pieter_H


Ref: eigen ervaring.

Pieter_H
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxXX789: Mooi gevonden, maar hangt denk ik een beetje van context af.
8 mins

disagree  Koos Vanderwilt: code voor compilatie is 'source code'
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code op basisniveau


Explanation:
7 Jaar ervaring als IT-vertaler

xxxXX789
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basiscode


Explanation:
Ik doe maar een gok. Is lekker algemeen.

Jacki

Jacki
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Bedankt Jacki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Acx: goede gok en wordt algemeen gebruikt in informatica
1 day 6 hrs