KudoZ home » English to Dutch » IT (Information Technology)

branded operator assist application

Dutch translation: merkafhankelijke/merkbepaalde operator support toepassing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branded operator assist application
Dutch translation:merkafhankelijke/merkbepaalde operator support toepassing
Entered by: Jos Leensen

18:54 Jan 10, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: branded operator assist application
Term uit woordenlijst voor een patentaanvraag helaas geen verdere context.
Jos Leensen
merkafhankelijke/merkbepaalde operator support toepassing
Explanation:
My take on the original English sentence.
Selected response from:

Jan Neuteboom
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1merkapplicatie voor operatorassistentie
Ron Willems
3merkafhankelijke/merkbepaalde operator support toepassingJan Neuteboom


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merkapplicatie voor operatorassistentie


Explanation:
een mogelijke interpretatie

Ron Willems
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René de Veer
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merkafhankelijke/merkbepaalde operator support toepassing


Explanation:
My take on the original English sentence.

Jan Neuteboom
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!