International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Dutch » IT (Information Technology)

task resource

Dutch translation: taakverantwoordelijke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:task resource
Dutch translation:taakverantwoordelijke
Entered by: vixen

21:07 Jul 30, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: task resource
Ik zit een beetje in mijn maag met een 'task resource' als persoon. Taakmiddel klinkt niet, vind ik. Wie heeft een betere suggestie?

Context:
To grant task resources permission to file progress reports, select the check box labeled "A member who is assigned as a task resource may file progress reports" (it is selected by default).

Bij voorbaat dank.
Marianne Sluyter
taakverantwoordelijke
Explanation:
-meedenken met andere taakverantwoordelijken binnen het team over het oplossen van gesignaleerde problemen.
http://www.wnf.nl/wnf/website/index.cfm/id=D999DE3B-8830-431...

klant-leveranciers-relaties in kaart brengen
logistieke processen in kaart brengen
taakstructuur in kaart brengen
gegevens meten voor afgesproken termijn
meetgegevens beoordelen, en rapporteren aan taakverantwoordelijken
maatregelen nemen om tot verbeteringen te komen
www.tbm.tudelft.nl/modulemateriaal/Voltijd/ Tb361/logistiek/artikelen_voordracht/presentatie%20hoogovens.ppt
Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2taakverantwoordelijke
vixen
3 +1taakbeheerder
Jacki


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taakbeheerder


Explanation:
Gokje. Succes ermee.

Jacki

Jacki
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ton Remkes: Kortst en krachtigst!
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taakverantwoordelijke


Explanation:
-meedenken met andere taakverantwoordelijken binnen het team over het oplossen van gesignaleerde problemen.
http://www.wnf.nl/wnf/website/index.cfm/id=D999DE3B-8830-431...

klant-leveranciers-relaties in kaart brengen
logistieke processen in kaart brengen
taakstructuur in kaart brengen
gegevens meten voor afgesproken termijn
meetgegevens beoordelen, en rapporteren aan taakverantwoordelijken
maatregelen nemen om tot verbeteringen te komen
www.tbm.tudelft.nl/modulemateriaal/Voltijd/ Tb361/logistiek/artikelen_voordracht/presentatie%20hoogovens.ppt


vixen
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ton Remkes: Dank voor argumentatie!
3 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
11 hrs