KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

in faith and testimony whereof

Dutch translation: In goed vertrouwen en in mijn aanwezigheid heb ik ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in faith and testimony whereof
Dutch translation:In goed vertrouwen en in mijn aanwezigheid heb ik ....
Entered by: 11thmuse

06:36 Jun 23, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in faith and testimony whereof
IN faith and testimony whereof I the said Notary have subscribed my hand and affixed my Seal of Office in Londen.
Kaat
In goed vertrouwen en in mijn aanwezigheid heb ik ....
Explanation:
Geen verder commentaar
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
Dank je.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4check this onexxxblomguib
3In goed vertrouwen en in mijn aanwezigheid heb ik ....
11thmuse


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check this one


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=545614
xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

1 day36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In goed vertrouwen en in mijn aanwezigheid heb ik ....


Explanation:
Geen verder commentaar

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Dank je.