KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

liability expense

Dutch translation: kosten voor aansprakelijkheid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liability expense
Dutch translation:kosten voor aansprakelijkheid
Entered by: Kaat

07:45 Dec 20, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: liability expense
Each party agrees to indemnify and hold harmless and their directors, officers, agent and employees from and against any and all liability expense or damage of any kind or nature from any suits, claims or demands including reasonable legal fees and expenses arising out of any claims asserted by a third party for claims of intellectual property infringement.
Kaat
kosten voor aansprakelijkheid
Explanation:
Lijkt mij, maar ik ben geen expert.
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aansprakelijkheidskosten
Michaël Temmerman
3 +1kosten voor aansprakelijkheidJack den Haan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kosten voor aansprakelijkheid


Explanation:
Lijkt mij, maar ik ben geen expert.

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dank je.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delete account
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ellen!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aansprakelijkheidskosten


Explanation:
Ik denk dat dit de juiste term is.
Met Google vind je dit bijvoorbeeld op een formulier voor schademelding van ABN-AMRO.

Michaël Temmerman
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
57 mins