KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

procurement risk

Dutch translation: inkooprisico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement risk
Dutch translation:inkooprisico
Entered by: Henk Peelen

10:00 Jan 13, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: procurement risk
... on account of assuming a guarantee or procurement risk.
Kaat
inkooprisico
Explanation:
is gewoon de letterlijke vertaling

aankooprisico
aanschafrisico
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5inkooprisico
Henk Peelen
4InkooprisicoAutobusek


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inkooprisico


Explanation:
is gewoon de letterlijke vertaling

aankooprisico
aanschafrisico

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saskia Steur
2 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda
4 hrs

agree  David Nielson
6 hrs

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
10 hrs

agree  Satie
10 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inkooprisico


Explanation:
was het onze vooronderstelling dat eisen en wensen van inkopers, ten aanzien van de dienstverlening en de (verkoop)inspanning die een grafimediabedrijf levert, variëren met het financiële belang en/of het inkooprisico dat gepaard gaat met de in te kopen producten en/of diensten.

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench