KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

regulatory autorhities

Dutch translation: regelgevende instanties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory authorities
Dutch translation:regelgevende instanties
Entered by: Jacki

10:40 Jan 30, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: regulatory autorhities
Hoe vertaal ik dat in deze zin: "they often require businesses involved in cash or suspicious transactions to file reports with law enforcement or regulatory authorities"

Jacki
Jacki
Netherlands
regelgevende autoriteiten/instanties
Explanation:
volgens Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Bedankt! Ik kies voor de instanties. Jacki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7regelgevende autoriteiten/instanties
vixen
4verordenende instaties
Henk Peelen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verordenende instaties


Explanation:
of:
regelgevende instanties

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
regelgevende autoriteiten/instanties


Explanation:
volgens Eurodicautom

vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 1509
Grading comment
Bedankt! Ik kies voor de instanties. Jacki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
5 mins
  -> bedankt Peter

agree  GertV
25 mins

agree  Wolter Jetten
29 mins

agree  Anne Lee
30 mins
  -> bedankt allemaal

agree  Quark
39 mins

agree  AllisonK
2 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda
3 hrs