KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

participants paradigms

Dutch translation: paradigma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paradigm
Dutch translation:paradigma

06:19 Nov 16, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: participants paradigms
participants paradigms are necessary to learn
K Van de Velde
More context
Explanation:
I think more context would help.
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4More context
Tina Vonhof
4Voorbeelden van de deelnemersPieter_H


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voorbeelden van de deelnemers


Explanation:

Een redelijk letterlijke vertaling:

Voorbeelden van de deelnemers zijn noodzakelijk om te leren.


Groeten, Pieter_H


Ref: eigen kennis

Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Koos Vanderwilt: 'paradigms' is geen vorbeelden
49 mins
  -> Paradigma = (practisch)voorbeeld en mogelijk "theorie", bij mijn weten. Ik sta open voor andere voorstellen.

agree  Thijs van Dorssen: Onze dikke vriend van Dale schrijft: Paradigma = voorbeeld, model. Ergo, agree with Piet.
4 hrs
  -> Dank je Thijs - "model" kan ook nog, heb ik gezien.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
More context


Explanation:
I think more context would help.

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 423