KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

alignment

Dutch translation: het op één lijn zetten van


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alignment
Dutch translation:het op één lijn zetten van
Entered by: Marijke Mayer

16:46 Jan 13, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: alignment
Horizontal fit refers to the alignment of HR practices
het op één lijn zetten van
Explanation:
Hello Anonymous, here you are again! It would be greatly appreciated if you could supply us with some more context! I know, it's a lot of typing, but it'll improve the final result.
Regards,
Marijke
Selected response from:

Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2het op één lijn zetten van
Marijke Mayer
4 +2afstemmenLinda Ferwerda
4sporen (met)Koos Vanderwilt


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
het op één lijn zetten van


Explanation:
Hello Anonymous, here you are again! It would be greatly appreciated if you could supply us with some more context! I know, it's a lot of typing, but it'll improve the final result.
Regards,
Marijke

Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 624
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge L: inderdaad, wat context is altijd interessant
14 mins
  -> jazeker!

agree  Linda Ferwerda
14 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afstemmen


Explanation:
Een alternatief: de activiteiten van personeelszaken worden op elkaar afgestemd.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Mayer: misschien wel beter!
21 mins

agree  GertV
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sporen (met)


Explanation:
Past horizontaal betekent dat het beleid van personeelszaken spoort met.


    My juvenile brain
Koos Vanderwilt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 25