KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

compliance policies

Dutch translation: nalevingsbeleid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance policies
Dutch translation:nalevingsbeleid
Entered by: Laurent Slowack

00:35 Dec 18, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / business plan
English term or phrase: compliance policies
a compliance website will feature information on compliance policies
Laurent Slowack
nalevings beleidingen
Explanation:
van dale
Selected response from:

moya
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Perfect.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de regels waar aan men zich moet houdenSIOE DARTANA
4 +2nalevings beleidingenmoya
4Controlemaatregelen m.b.t. naleving van voorschriften
TMJS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de regels waar aan men zich moet houden


Explanation:
compliance is here meant as obedience,to whatever rules that were set up.I hope that it helps you?

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen: denk het ook (voorla omdat ploicies meervoud is), maar "waaraan" als één woord.
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nalevings beleidingen


Explanation:
van dale

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Perfect.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson: if you mean beleiden
56 mins
  -> ja natuurlijk, te vroeg, te veel letters, toch bedankt

neutral  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Afgezien van de spatie teveel, heeft 'beleid' volgens mee geen meervoud in het (Nederlands) Nederlands.
2 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen: het nalevingsbeleid
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Controlemaatregelen m.b.t. naleving van voorschriften


Explanation:
Het gaat om het beleid dat men voert om te controleren dat de voorschriften worden nageleefd.

TMJS
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 92