KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

career-driven

Dutch translation: Een carrièrejager - een carrièremens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:career-driven
Dutch translation:Een carrièrejager - een carrièremens
Entered by: xxxSanmar

07:59 Sep 9, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: career-driven
A career-driven person
xxxSanmar
Een carrièrejager - een carrièremens
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt Joeri.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strebermieke dekker
5Een carrièrejager - een carrièremens
Joeri Van Liefferinge
4Ambitieus persoonxxxH. Bosma


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
streber


Explanation:
een streber.


mieke dekker

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Een carrièrejager - een carrièremens


Explanation:
-

Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Bedankt Joeri.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ambitieus persoon


Explanation:
Geen

xxxH. Bosma
PRO pts in pair: 8