KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

syndicate groups

Dutch translation: werkgroepen


10:57 Sep 22, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: syndicate groups
Split up participants of a workshop into syndicate groups.
Kaat
Dutch translation:werkgroepen
Explanation:
Because the context is missing, you will have to see if this answer is appropriate. A syndicate unites people with the same interest. When a workshop is split up in various groups, each group has a special task.

Helen
Selected response from:

xxxH. Bosma
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2syndicaat groepen
Egmont
4werkgroepenxxxH. Bosma
4vakbondsgroepenMeturgan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
syndicaat groepen


Explanation:
See refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peterver: sure-sounds good- just have to check what the context of the seminar was, maybe need t vary into something more relevant
1 hr

agree  Shayna Barby: Wel aaneen schrijven: syndicaatgroepen
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vakbondsgroepen


Explanation:
Nederlands is bijna mijn moederstaal

Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 223

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
werkgroepen


Explanation:
Because the context is missing, you will have to see if this answer is appropriate. A syndicate unites people with the same interest. When a workshop is split up in various groups, each group has a special task.

Helen

xxxH. Bosma
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.