International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing / Market Research

FOC exchange

Dutch translation: zonder enige kosten (gratis)


14:04 Nov 13, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / verkooptechniek
English term or phrase: FOC exchange
Over de pluspunten van een product:

Warranty (FOC exchange)
verder geen context...
garthpuddle
Netherlands
Dutch translation:zonder enige kosten (gratis)
Explanation:
als je het in het Nederlands wilt houden
Selected response from:

amulder
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt amulder!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zonder enige kosten (gratis)amulder
3 +3Free Of ChargeSan Barto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
foc exchange
Free Of Charge


Explanation:
Just a guess...

San Barto
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: This just might be it... Thanx!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bea Geenen
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ron Willems: klinkt logisch
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Henk Peelen: kosteloos, gratis
45 mins
  -> Thank you and you're right, I forgot to mention the Dutch translation!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foc exchange
zonder enige kosten (gratis)


Explanation:
als je het in het Nederlands wilt houden

amulder
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt amulder!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bedankt!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
56 mins

agree  Kitty Brussaard: Inderdaad, 'omruilgarantie zonder enige/bijkomende kosten'
17 hrs