KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing / Market Research

compliance initiatives

Dutch translation: initiatieven tot naleving


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance initiatives
Dutch translation:initiatieven tot naleving
Entered by: Laurent Slowack

23:17 Dec 17, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: compliance initiatives
the compliance initiatives within the operating companies
Laurent Slowack
initiatieven tot naleving
Explanation:
These are the initiatives undertaken by the operating companies to ensure compliance
Selected response from:

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5initiatieven tot naleving
Kate Hudson
4de initiatieven om te zorgen dat de voorschriften worden nageleefd
TMJS
3genomen initiativen om in overeenstemming te zijn met de beleidsuitgangspunten
11thmuse


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
genomen initiativen om in overeenstemming te zijn met de beleidsuitgangspunten


Explanation:
kennelijk afkomstig uit corporate planning wereld. Het overkoepelend orgaan maakt beleidsplanning. De operationele units ontwikkelen de strategie om het beleidsplan te doen leven.

11thmuse
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chris Hopley: compliance is eerder naleving van de (vaak fiscale) wetgeving
8 mins

neutral  Kate Hudson: the wrong type of compliance, I agree with Chris
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
initiatieven tot naleving


Explanation:
These are the initiatives undertaken by the operating companies to ensure compliance

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
5 hrs

agree  AllisonK
6 hrs

agree  joeky janusch
6 hrs

agree  Elise Jansen
7 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de initiatieven om te zorgen dat de voorschriften worden nageleefd


Explanation:
Zie mijn antwoord op eerdere vraag

TMJS
Native speaker of: Dutch