KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

one stock

Dutch translation: opzichzelfstaand/op zich zelf staand


09:18 Nov 1, 2013
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / verpakking
English term or phrase: one stock
XXX, the first *one stock* high performance Low E coating with a high solar factor. The best energy balance coated glass according to XXX.

Wat is de betekenis van "stock" in deze context?
Jan Messchendorp
Netherlands
Dutch translation:opzichzelfstaand/op zich zelf staand
Explanation:
http://www.vitalite.nl/shop/product/my-little-hero-30-ml/

https://www.google.nl/search?q=alleenstaand product&oq=allee...

https://www.google.nl/search?q=alleenstaand product&oq=allee...


zie ook discussie


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 uren (2013-11-01 11:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(direct toepasbaar) eindproduct
Selected response from:

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3opzichzelfstaand/op zich zelf staand
freekfluweel
1collectie
Robert Rietvelt


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
collectie


Explanation:
one stock - eenmalige/unieke collectie (????). Het is een gokje, maar ik kwam "collectie" tegen als vertaling voor "stock".

Robert Rietvelt
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opzichzelfstaand/op zich zelf staand


Explanation:
http://www.vitalite.nl/shop/product/my-little-hero-30-ml/

https://www.google.nl/search?q=alleenstaand product&oq=allee...

https://www.google.nl/search?q=alleenstaand product&oq=allee...


zie ook discussie


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 uren (2013-11-01 11:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(direct toepasbaar) eindproduct

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dank je wel!