KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

first line therapy

Dutch translation: eerstelijnstherapie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first line therapy
Dutch translation:eerstelijnstherapie
Entered by: Anneken

08:12 Sep 7, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: first line therapy
In what percent of these newly diagnosed patients with partial seizures, that you’ve seen in the past year, was the first line therapy prescribed not effective?
Anneken
eerstelijnstherapie
Explanation:
gewoon hetzelfde dus...
Selected response from:

xxxAnneke Panel
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je! Ik opteerde idd voor eerstelijnstherapie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7eerstelijnsbehandelingErik Boers
4 +3eerstelijnstherapiexxxAnneke Panel
4 +2eerstelijnstherapie
Gerda Rijsselaere
4de therapie die in eerste instantie gegeven werdxxxNMR


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
eerstelijnsbehandeling


Explanation:
.

Erik Boers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaël Temmerman
0 min

agree  joeky janusch
1 min

agree  Ellen Klabbers
2 mins

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
10 mins

agree  Percy Balemans
1 hr

agree  Petra Van Caneghem
1 hr

agree  Saskia Steur
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eerstelijnstherapie


Explanation:
gewoon hetzelfde dus...

xxxAnneke Panel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dank je! Ik opteerde idd voor eerstelijnstherapie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
9 mins

agree  xxxNMR: niet helemaal hetzelfde, een therapie is meer dan een behandeling
4 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eerstelijnstherapie


Explanation:
of eerstelijnszorg

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
9 mins

agree  Saskia Steur
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de therapie die in eerste instantie gegeven werd


Explanation:
als alternatief

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4