KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical

or from North America...

Dutch translation: of vanuit Noord-Amerika

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or from North America...
Dutch translation:of vanuit Noord-Amerika
Entered by: GertV

19:14 May 6, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: or from North America...
Please contact us at: 32 2 555 55 55, or from North America: 800 555-5555
Daniel Lubben
of vanuit Noord-Amerika
Explanation:
That's it.

HTH

Gert
Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt. Noord-Amerika (dwz Canada, USA, en Mexico).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2of vanuit Noord-Amerika
GertV
3of vanuit Canada
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
of vanuit Noord-Amerika


Explanation:
That's it.

HTH

Gert

GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 250
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt. Noord-Amerika (dwz Canada, USA, en Mexico).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chantal Henno
1 min
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of vanuit Canada


Explanation:
North America can also mean Canada...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40