KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical

splenocytes

Dutch translation: splenocyten


14:20 Dec 8, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: splenocytes
context:
"induction by T-cells and splenocytes"
Marciam
Dutch translation:splenocyten
Explanation:
ik vind echter slechts 1 referentie...

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3miltmacrofagenMiriam Linschoten, PhD
4 +3splenocytenSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
splenocyten


Explanation:
ik vind echter slechts 1 referentie...

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://allserv.rug.ac.be/~ddeforce/English/Courses/Biotech2p...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392
Grading comment
bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Titia Meesters: wordt wel alg gebruikt, staat ook in de Pinkhof
1 hr

agree  Sven Petersson
6 hrs

agree  Linda Switten
6 hrs
  -> Bedankt allemaal!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
miltmacrofagen


Explanation:
miltmacrofagen vlgs Coëlho
splenocyten vlgsPinkhof

Miriam Linschoten, PhD
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 hr

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
6 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur
6 hrs