KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical

paste

Dutch translation: Pasta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paste
Dutch translation:Pasta
Entered by: Nadjezda Heymans

13:30 Dec 11, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: paste
"salves, pastes, gels"

kan geen goed Nederlands alternatief voor paste bedenken...
Marciam
Pasta
Explanation:
weke, deegachtige kneedbare massa, gebruikt als zalf
Selected response from:

Nadjezda Heymans
Grading comment
Soms is het simpeler dan je denkt...:)
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3PastaNadjezda Heymans
4creme
Edward Vreeburg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creme


Explanation:
zalfjes, cremes en gels...

Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pasta


Explanation:
weke, deegachtige kneedbare massa, gebruikt als zalf


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Nadjezda Heymans
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Soms is het simpeler dan je denkt...:)
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
6 mins

agree  Corella Nijsse
28 mins

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
36 mins