KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical (general)

Screening Number

Dutch translation: onderzoeknummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Screening Number
Dutch translation:onderzoeknummer
Entered by: Els Immegeers

07:49 Jun 25, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ECGs
English term or phrase: Screening Number
QECG wants to know Subject's Screening Number for ECG in DCF

The DCF will mention the ECG recording Date and Time so that the site know which ECG the DCF refers to
Els Immegeers
Belgium
onderzoeknummer, opnamenummer, ECG-nummer
Explanation:
zou ik zeggen
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik heb voor onderzoeknummer gekozen. Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2onderzoeknummer, opnamenummer, ECG-nummer
Henk Peelen
4screeningsnummer
Jacqueline van der Spek
4PatiëntnummerToiny Van der Putte-Rademakers


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screening number
Patiëntnummer


Explanation:
Lijkt mij het meest gebruikt.


Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screeningsnummer


Explanation:
Als het om een medische studie gaat is dat het nummer wat aan de proefpersoon/vrijwilliger wordt toegekend.

HTH,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 62

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
onderzoeknummer, opnamenummer, ECG-nummer


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Ik heb voor onderzoeknummer gekozen. Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek: onderzoeknummer
16 mins
  -> jij kunt het weten

agree  Ton Remkes: volgnummer van het onderzoek
17 hrs