KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical: Health Care

history of tutorial

Dutch translation: voorgaande opleiding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:history of tutorial
Dutch translation:voorgaande opleiding
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

07:12 Dec 14, 2010
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: history of tutorial
level 0 = no previous training; level 1 = training on manual ventilation in neonates; level 2 = level 1 plus history of tutorial on lung protective management; level 3 = level 2 plus specific manometer training
Bram Poldervaart
voorgaande opleiding
Explanation:
scholing, cursus, vorming, leergang...
Selected response from:

Lucia Maria Grella
Italy
Grading comment
dank je wel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2geschiedenis/achtergrond met training in
Lianne van de Ven
3 +1voorgaande opleiding
Lucia Maria Grella
3 +1eerder gevolgd leerprogramma
Winged Words


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eerder gevolgd leerprogramma


Explanation:
...is een mogelijke vertaling:
niveau 1 plus eerder gevolgd leerprogramma over...

Winged Words
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barend van Zadelhoff: kan ook
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voorgaande opleiding


Explanation:
scholing, cursus, vorming, leergang...

Lucia Maria Grella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank je wel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barend van Zadelhoff: kan ook
3 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
geschiedenis/achtergrond met training in


Explanation:
Deze tekst komt uit een onderzoeksbeschrijving waar deelnemers in 4 groepen worden ingedeeld. Dit is de groep met een achtergrond of geschiedenis met training in lung protective management. Tutorial is hier dus 'ondergane training'.

Lianne van de Ven
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josephine Isaacs: maar dan wel: achtergrond
59 mins
  -> Bedankt. Met het originele onderzoeksrapport erbij is eigenlijk geschiedenis beter, blijkt dan uit de context.

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
1 hr
  -> Bedankt