KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

auguri

Dutch translation: prettige kerstdagen/gefeliciteerd met je verjaardag


01:30 Nov 2, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: auguri
Auguri di buon Natale/Compleanno etc...
federica
Dutch translation:prettige kerstdagen/gefeliciteerd met je verjaardag
Explanation:
if Dutch is the language you are looking for,
se vuoi saperlo in olandese?!
in inglese: happy chistmas/happy birthday
native speaker Dutch Olandese
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prettige kerstdagen/gefeliciteerd met je verjaardag
Bram Poldervaart
5 +1Prettige Kerstdagen - GefeliciteerdNadjezda Heymans
5Gefeliciteerd!
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prettige kerstdagen/gefeliciteerd met je verjaardag


Explanation:
if Dutch is the language you are looking for,
se vuoi saperlo in olandese?!
in inglese: happy chistmas/happy birthday
native speaker Dutch Olandese

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
5 mins

agree  Marijke Mayer: Best Wishes for the Holdiay Season in English :-)
5 mins
  -> grazie mille

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gefeliciteerd!


Explanation:
Questo è "buon compleanno" in neerlandese.


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prettige Kerstdagen - Gefeliciteerd


Explanation:
Per quanto riguarda "Auguri di buon natale": "Prettige Kerstdagen" oppure "Prettig Kerstfeest".

Per quanto riguarda "Buon Compleanno" sarebbe "Gefeliciteerd" oppure "Hartelijk gefeliciteerd". Vanno bene tutti due.
Ciao!

Nadjezda Heymans
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacki
23 hrs