KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

I hope we can be together soon

Dutch translation: Ik hoop dat we snel samen kunnen zijn


16:37 Nov 16, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I hope we can be together soon
I miss you and
Celina
Dutch translation:Ik hoop dat we snel samen kunnen zijn
Explanation:
Ik mis je en ik hoop dat we snel samen kunnen zijn.

hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help, you've been very kind.
Celina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ik mis je en ik hoop dat we gauw weer bij elkaar kunnen zijn.
Ineke Hardy
4Ik hoop dat we snel samen kunnen zijn
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ik hoop dat we snel samen kunnen zijn


Explanation:
Ik mis je en ik hoop dat we snel samen kunnen zijn.

hope it helps.

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help, you've been very kind.
Celina

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ik mis je en ik hoop dat we gauw weer bij elkaar kunnen zijn.


Explanation:
Native Dutch speaker

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
40 mins

agree  Ellemiek Drucker
8 hrs

agree  Berry Prinsen
14 hrs

agree  Jacki
2 days 15 hrs