KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

formulated adhesives

Dutch translation: formulekleefmiddelen


06:35 Nov 23, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: formulated adhesives
xx provides formulated adhesives, adhesive raw materials, and toll conversions for customers in the Americas and in Europe.
xx enjoys unique technologies, channels to market ... The Company's breadth of products, formulating capability . . .
Titia Dijkstra
Dutch translation:formulekleefmiddelen
Explanation:
formulelijmen
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formulekleefmiddelen
Laurent Slowack
4 +1speciaal (op maat) geformuleerde lijmen
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speciaal (op maat) geformuleerde lijmen


Explanation:
is alvast een mogelijkheid.

"... precisie; profiel doseercyclus; maat en vorm van ... aan te brengen op een PCB. Deze ... en
een speciaal geformuleerde lijm, Loctite 3612 ... feit dat de lijmen die hiervoor ..."

www.loctite-europe.com/wwdh/ho/i183ch11.htm

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Acx: geformuleerde lijmen
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulekleefmiddelen


Explanation:
formulelijmen


    Kluwer Technisch Woordenboek
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
Thank you.