KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

Rubber shims

Dutch translation: rubber vulplaatje


02:17 Nov 26, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Rubber shims
Rubber shims - mbt accessoires computer
Nadjezda Heymans
Dutch translation:rubber vulplaatje
Explanation:
a small piece used to fill the gap between two points.
Selected response from:

edlih_be
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rubber vulplaatje
edlih_be
1 -1rubberen pakkingLinda Ferwerda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rubberen pakking


Explanation:
Misschien helpt het je op weg.
Het is een gok.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  solos: pakkingen in computers zijn zéér zeldzaam
2 days 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rubber vulplaatje


Explanation:
a small piece used to fill the gap between two points.

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  solos: rubber vulplaatje of rubber ring
2 days 16 hrs