KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

all of it

Dutch translation: Alles


08:27 Nov 26, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
/ private
English term or phrase: all of it
Hello Anya
did you receive my fax?how did your meeting go? didyou manage to stay awake?
johann
Dutch translation:Alles
Explanation:
Hoi Anya,

Heb je mijn fax ontvangen? Hoe liep de vergadering? Kon je wakker blijven?
Selected response from:

Marianne Sluyter
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Alles
Marianne Sluyter
5 +1all of it
Jan Acx


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all of it


Explanation:
Hallo Anya,
Heb je mijn fax ontvangen? Hoe was je meeting? Heb je je wakker kunnen houden?

Jan Acx
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Hereijgers: Maybe you could use 'je/de vergadering' instead of 'je meeting'...
15 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Alles


Explanation:
Hoi Anya,

Heb je mijn fax ontvangen? Hoe liep de vergadering? Kon je wakker blijven?

Marianne Sluyter
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Hesse: "Kon je wakker blijven" sounds more informal
1 hr

agree  Jacki
12 hrs

agree  solos: kon je wakker blijven is goed , je je wakker houden is onzin
1 day 19 hrs