KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

colour definition

Dutch translation: kleurendefinitie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:colour definition
Dutch translation:kleurendefinitie

15:15 Nov 28, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: colour definition
Context:
"A display resolution of 1024x768 pixels with high colour definition."

Is het ok om te vertalen met hoge kleurdefinitie? Er zijn zo weinig hits (16) in Google..
Hans Hereijgers
kleurendefinitie
Explanation:
'kleurendefinitie' is de juiste term
Selected response from:

Lutje
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4kleurendefinitieLutje
4kleurendefinitieLutje
4précision des couleurs
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
précision des couleurs


Explanation:
C'est le terme en informatique pour les écrans

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kleurendefinitie


Explanation:
'kleurendefinitie' is de juiste term

Lutje
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  solos: zonder twijfel
4 hrs

agree  xxxXX789
7 hrs

agree  Shayna Barby
9 hrs

agree  Thijs van Dorssen
10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kleurendefinitie


Explanation:
oeps, hier komt de referentie :
http://www.cadplaza.nl/redactie/hardware/monitoren/adimo983....

Lutje
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 12