KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

an appraisal procedure

Dutch translation: evaluatieprocedure


09:34 Dec 1, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: an appraisal procedure
"Appraisal procedures emphasize customer satisfaction." Moet iets met management te maken hebben.
MVBelgium
Dutch translation:evaluatieprocedure
Explanation:
Eurodic geeft beoordeling, evaluatie, waardering
Selected response from:

Jan Acx
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3BeoordelingsprocedurePieter_H
4 +1evaluatieprocedure
Jan Acx


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Beoordelingsprocedure


Explanation:

Hi !

To appraise= beoordelen
procedure = procedure


Geeft samen met "marketing" vele treffers op Google.


Groeten,

Pieter_H




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22Beoordelingsprocedure%22+%...
Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
10 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten
2 days 5 hrs

agree  Nellie Voss
2 days 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluatieprocedure


Explanation:
Eurodic geeft beoordeling, evaluatie, waardering

Jan Acx
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: Ja, dat kan ook.
9 hrs

agree  xxxXX789
2 days 5 hrs

disagree  Leo van Zanten: evaluatie komt na 'appraisal' en na uitvoering
2 days 5 hrs