KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

cut of the movie

Dutch translation: montage


17:10 Dec 12, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cut of the movie
And I see the cut of the movie
Frank Hesse
Australia
Dutch translation:montage
Explanation:
Ik bekijk de montage van de film.
Het ligt inderdaad aan de context.

Jacki
Selected response from:

Jacki
Netherlands
Grading comment
Past het best in de tekst. Dank je.

Frank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4montage
Jacki
4Ik kan zien dat er in de film gesneden isLinda Ferwerda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ik kan zien dat er in de film gesneden is


Explanation:
Er missen stukjes na montage.
Wat meer context is vaak wenselijk!

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montage


Explanation:
Ik bekijk de montage van de film.
Het ligt inderdaad aan de context.

Jacki

Jacki
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 222
Grading comment
Past het best in de tekst. Dank je.

Frank