KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

Welcome in Grenoble !

Dutch translation: Welkom in Grenoble!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Welcome in Grenoble !
Dutch translation:Welkom in Grenoble!
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

21:15 Dec 25, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome in Grenoble !
Grenoble is a town
SINET
Welkom in Grenoble!
Explanation:
That's it.
No references needed.

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Welkom in Grenoble!
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5Welkom in Grenoble!


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Welkom in Grenoble!


Explanation:
That's it.
No references needed.

HTH


Native speaker of:

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Welkom in Grenoble!


Explanation:
That's it.
No references needed.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joeri Van Liefferinge
1 hr

agree  Linda Ferwerda
11 hrs

agree  GertV
11 hrs

agree  Anna Maria GUILLEUX: Of maak het speelser: Gastvrij Grenoble !
13 hrs

agree  jviaene
13 hrs

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
2 days 11 hrs