KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

Incentives and earned privileges

Dutch translation: stimulansen en verworven voorrechten


15:35 Mar 5, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Incentives and earned privileges
a title
Nicolo
United Kingdom
Dutch translation:stimulansen en verworven voorrechten
Explanation:
All I can do without a context
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5emolumenten en verdiende voorrechtenAnne Frehen
4stimulansen en verworven voorrechtenKarel Theys
3prestatietoeslagen en verworven rechten
Nellie Voss


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stimulansen en verworven voorrechten


Explanation:
All I can do without a context

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
thanks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestatietoeslagen en verworven rechten


Explanation:
vDale: incentive = (prestatie)premie / toeslag of aanmoedigingspremie

Nellie Voss
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 68

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emolumenten en verdiende voorrechten


Explanation:
Het gaat hier om beloningen in geld of andere materiële vorm zoals uitkeringen, verzekeringen, auto van de baas, etc, en andere rechten.

Anne Frehen
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 22