KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

social inclusion

Dutch translation: sociale insluiting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social inclusion
Dutch translation:sociale insluiting
Entered by: Willemina Hagenauw

15:28 Mar 8, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: social inclusion
Deze uitdrukking komt voor in de volgende zin: "De XXXX foundation is a major community support activity in Germany and focuses on social inclusion".
Willemina Hagenauw
sociale insluiting
Explanation:
many Google-hits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 15:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One more:
http://www.groenlinks.nl/bladen/sennett.html
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank aan beiden! Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sociale insluitingKarel Theys
3...en richt zich op de sociale integratie.
Nienke


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...en richt zich op de sociale integratie.


Explanation:
An educated guess.
groet, Nienke

Nienke
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sociale insluiting


Explanation:
many Google-hits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 15:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One more:
http://www.groenlinks.nl/bladen/sennett.html


    Reference: http://www.begroting.be/n/h7/h7a/h7a4/h7a4c.htm
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank aan beiden! Willemina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joeky janusch
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: alhoewel ik het voorlopig geen mooi woord vind
46 mins
  -> Je hebt gelijk, maar "integratie" is het zeker niet