KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

Bad Ten

Dutch translation: Ondeugende Tien


12:46 Mar 12, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Bad Ten
If someone else says we re the Bad Ten, we will say " Bad Twelve. Bad Fourteen. "
saskia
Dutch translation:Ondeugende Tien
Explanation:
of de Gekke Tien
of de Tien Boeven

Hangt er een beetje van af wat de rest van de context is
Selected response from:

AAAmedical
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ondeugende Tien
AAAmedical
4Slechte Tien, Stoute TienKarel Theys


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Slechte Tien, Stoute Tien


Explanation:
Slechte Twaalf, Slechte Veertien
of
Stoute Twaalf, Stoute Veertien

Hangt er een beetje van af over welke mensen het gaat (kinderen, boeven ...)

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ondeugende Tien


Explanation:
of de Gekke Tien
of de Tien Boeven

Hangt er een beetje van af wat de rest van de context is

AAAmedical
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 139