KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

supplier spend

Dutch translation: leveranciersuitgaven


07:27 Jul 3, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: supplier spend
Clients can realize additional savings by capturing more of their supplier spend through robust card data.
sha
Dutch translation:leveranciersuitgaven
Explanation:
het gaat om de uitgaven/bestedingen aan leveranciers.

slechts 4 hits op Google, maar dat verhoudt zich lang niet gek tot de 4500 hits van de bronterm - blijkbaar geen ingeburgerde kreet.
Selected response from:

Ron Willems
Grading comment
Dit vindt ik toch het veiligste antwoord. Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4betalingsverplichtingen
Mariette van Heteren
3aankopenJack den Haan
3leveranciersuitgaven
Ron Willems
3leverancierskostenJo Le


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betalingsverplichtingen


Explanation:
betalingsverplichtingen

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leveranciersuitgaven


Explanation:
het gaat om de uitgaven/bestedingen aan leveranciers.

slechts 4 hits op Google, maar dat verhoudt zich lang niet gek tot de 4500 hits van de bronterm - blijkbaar geen ingeburgerde kreet.

Ron Willems
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Dit vindt ik toch het veiligste antwoord. Bedankt!
Notes to answerer
Asker: oeps......


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leverancierskosten


Explanation:
I agree with Ron on the meaning of the term. Here's an alternative.

Jo Le
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aankopen


Explanation:
Naar mijn idee kom je hier heel eenvoudig uit de voeten met 'aankopen'. Aanknopen vinden immers per definitie plaats via een 'supplier'.

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96