KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

gloves

Dutch translation: handschoenen


08:25 Jan 17, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: gloves
Netherland gloves leather
shadab
Dutch translation:handschoenen
Explanation:
Nederland handschoenen leer

That's the translation.
Selected response from:

Linda Ferwerda
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17handschoenen
Linda Ferwerda
5 +5handschoenen
Carla Zwanenberg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
handschoenen


Explanation:
Nederland handschoenen leer

That's the translation.


Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GertV
0 min

agree  Daniela Falessi
1 min

agree  Shayna Barby: dan wel 'handschoenenleer'
37 mins

agree  xxxSophia Berka: ja, of leren handschoenen :-)
1 hr

agree  Benny Raemaekers
2 hrs

agree  Peter Leistra
2 hrs

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
2 hrs

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
2 hrs

agree  Hans Vandecappelle
3 hrs

agree  Henk Peelen
3 hrs

agree  Anne Lee
3 hrs

agree  Ariser
5 hrs

agree  Gerard de Noord: Maar het is een rijtje woorden van het type Duitsland broek katoen
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur
2 days 1 hr

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
2 days 13 hrs

agree  Satie
4 days

agree  Autobusek
28 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
handschoenen


Explanation:
leather gloves is
leren handschoenen
OR
lederen handschoenen

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benny Raemaekers
2 hrs

agree  Henk Peelen
3 hrs

agree  Ariser
5 hrs

agree  Quark
11 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur
2 days 1 hr