KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

strenght of need

Dutch translation: in welke mate iets nodig is


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strenght of need
Dutch translation:in welke mate iets nodig is
Entered by: 11thmuse

17:50 Dec 12, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: strenght of need
history about rune signs
robin schillewaert
in welke mate iets nodig is
Explanation:
geen nadere uitleg
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kracht van de behoefte/nood(zaak)moya
1in welke mate iets nodig is
11thmuse


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kracht van de behoefte/nood(zaak)


Explanation:
Just a thought, without more context, it's difficult

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
in welke mate iets nodig is


Explanation:
geen nadere uitleg

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 777