KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

balanced-job complexes

Dutch translation: evenwichtige taakverdelingen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balanced-job complexes
Dutch translation:evenwichtige taakverdelingen
Entered by: Mirjam Bonne-Nollen

19:06 Mar 9, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: balanced-job complexes
"Secondly, it is characterized by the concept of balanced-job complexes."

Tekst over participerende economie (participatory economics).
Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
evenwichtige taakverdeling
Explanation:
Op basis van onderstaande definitie denk ik dat je moet zoeken in de richting van een "evenwichtige taakverdeling".

A balanced job complex is a collection of tasks within a workplace that is comparable in its burdens and benefits and in its impact on the worker’s ability to participate in decision making to all other job complexes in that workplace. Workers have responsibility for a job complex in their main workplace, and often for additional tasks outside to balance their overall work responsibilities with those of other workers in society.

Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Dank je wel, vixen en Henk: "evenwichtige taakverdelingen" past goed in de tekst!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1evenwichtige taakverdeling
vixen
3gebalanceerde jobcomplexen
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gebalanceerde jobcomplexen


Explanation:
De belangrijkte institutionele middelen om dit te bereiken zijn: radendemocratie, gebalanceerde jobcomplexen


    www.dewaarheid.nu/ sep01/andere_wereld_mogelijk_alternatieve_globalisering.htm
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evenwichtige taakverdeling


Explanation:
Op basis van onderstaande definitie denk ik dat je moet zoeken in de richting van een "evenwichtige taakverdeling".

A balanced job complex is a collection of tasks within a workplace that is comparable in its burdens and benefits and in its impact on the worker’s ability to participate in decision making to all other job complexes in that workplace. Workers have responsibility for a job complex in their main workplace, and often for additional tasks outside to balance their overall work responsibilities with those of other workers in society.




    Reference: http://www.parecon.org/writings/qabjcs.htm
vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dank je wel, vixen en Henk: "evenwichtige taakverdelingen" past goed in de tekst!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  11thmuse: evenwichtige taakverdelingen?
12 hrs
  -> Dat is misschien nog wel beter ivm die complexen ;-)