KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

project deliverables

Dutch translation: eindresultaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project deliverables
Dutch translation:eindresultaten
Entered by: ShirleyV

05:03 Sep 13, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: project deliverables
This is from a short information document about project management. The whole sentence goes: "As project manager you must work out how to staff your project with specialists in order to create your project deliverables"
Willemina
eindresultaten
Explanation:
Het is het product dat aan het einde van het project aan de klant moet worden afgeleverd. Je zou het ook vrij kunnen vertalen als "af te leveren goederen of diensten".
Selected response from:

ShirleyV
Grading comment
Bedankt voor ieder's hulp. Ik heb inderdaad voor projectresultaten gekozen en dus kwam jouw antwoord het dichtste bij.

Bedankt

Willemina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eindresultaten
ShirleyV
4project products
Marijke Mayer
4doelstellingenShayna Barby


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doelstellingen


Explanation:
doelstellingen van het project

Shayna Barby
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 99

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project products


Explanation:
Hallo Willemina, I just translated a document about this subject from Dutch into English, where the people didn't yet know what these products would be but were working on the design. Mail me if needed.
Marijke



    own experience
Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 624

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eindresultaten


Explanation:
Het is het product dat aan het einde van het project aan de klant moet worden afgeleverd. Je zou het ook vrij kunnen vertalen als "af te leveren goederen of diensten".

ShirleyV
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Bedankt voor ieder's hulp. Ik heb inderdaad voor projectresultaten gekozen en dus kwam jouw antwoord het dichtste bij.

Bedankt

Willemina