KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

cursor keys

Dutch translation: pijltjestoetsen


01:36 Oct 15, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cursor keys
Using the left and right cursor keys, you can move the cursor in steps of 1”.
Anneken
Dutch translation:pijltjestoetsen
Explanation:
native
www.google.com
Selected response from:

Kaat
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pijltjestoetsenKaat
5 +1pijltoetsenstephie
4pijltjesEsther Damsteeg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pijltjestoetsen


Explanation:
native
www.google.com

Kaat
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
3 mins

agree  edlih_be
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pijltjes


Explanation:
Door hetlinker- of rechterpijltje te gebruiken, kun je de cursor stapsgewijs verplaatsen.

Esther Damsteeg
New Zealand

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pijltoetsen


Explanation:
native
ervaring met softwarevertalingen
Woordenlijst voor informatica

stephie
Belgium
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacki
2 hrs