KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

back 9

Dutch translation: de laatste 9 holes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back 9
Dutch translation:de laatste 9 holes
Entered by: BelkisDV

03:30 Oct 17, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: back 9
The tee boxes are varied on the back 9 to give you a slightly different feel of the course. [a golf course]
Sandra van Bijsterveld
Netherlands
de laatste 9 holes
Explanation:
de afslagplaatsen van de laatste 9 holes zijn gevarieerd/variabel(?)...

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5laatste negen holes
Wolter Jetten
5laatste negen holesNadjezda Heymans
4de laatste 9 holesSerge L


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de laatste 9 holes


Explanation:
de afslagplaatsen van de laatste 9 holes zijn gevarieerd/variabel(?)...

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.golfinsite.net/golf_glossary.htm
    Reference: http://www.golfinfo.nl/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392
Grading comment
Bedankt!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laatste negen holes


Explanation:
Succes


    Mijn man, hij is Golfpro
Nadjezda Heymans
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laatste negen holes


Explanation:
de enige juiste vertaling

Wolter Jetten
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 53