KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

font

Dutch translation: Het lettertype


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:font
Dutch translation:Het lettertype
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker

11:50 Jun 30, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: font
Offering the same quality, reliability and font and graphics capabilities as the LaserJet II, it was half-the size and US$1,000 less. (Ik heb "letterfamilie" gevonden. Kent iemand hier een ander woord voor ?
Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
Het lettertype
Explanation:
Het lettertype
Selected response from:

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dank je wel !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7Het lettertypefsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
2 +2lettertypefsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Het lettertype


Explanation:
Het lettertype

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dank je wel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdRem
7 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
22 mins

agree  joeky janusch
26 mins

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: huh? 2x antwoorden? hoe doe je dat?
1 hr

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 hr

agree  Maria van der Heijde-Zomerdijk
2 hrs

agree  Huijer
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lettertype


Explanation:
lettertype

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: In deze zin beslist zonder HET.
3 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
21 hrs