KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Retail

mall-based

Dutch translation: ... heeft 700 vestigingen in grote winkelcentra ...


21:05 Mar 8, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / retail sales
English term or phrase: mall-based
Its stores include 700 mall-based locations recently re-branded as XXX, and 250 freestanding stores under the names XXX.

Wie heeft hier een leuke oplossing voor?

Bvd

Marco
Marco Vrieling
Dutch translation:... heeft 700 vestigingen in grote winkelcentra ...
Explanation:
Suggestie
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1De winkelketen bestaat uit 700 winkels gelegen binnen een winkelcentrum die sinds kort de naam XXX d
Josephina Kooijman
4... heeft 700 vestigingen in grote winkelcentra ...Karel Theys
4in ... shopping malls
Antoinette Verburg
4locaties in winkelcentra
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locaties in winkelcentra


Explanation:
Groeten,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in ... shopping malls


Explanation:
Ik zou de zin omgooien: 'De filialen zijn o.a. in 700 shopping malls gevestigd....'
Zoiets.

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
De winkelketen bestaat uit 700 winkels gelegen binnen een winkelcentrum die sinds kort de naam XXX d


Explanation:
Zoiets?

Josephina Kooijman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: Bestaat ONDER ANDERE uit ...
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... heeft 700 vestigingen in grote winkelcentra ...


Explanation:
Suggestie

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4